Rolling Stone Farm I NEWS
 
rsf sign
Stallion Foal Lists

 

RSF News

Another feature to keep you up to date on the latest happenings....

Awards Last Updated: Dec 29, 2013 - 8:21:01 AM


2013 Year End National Awards- USDF, USEF

Dec 28, 2013 - 7:18:09 PM

Email this article












USEF Year End Results

Maurine (Mo) Swanson-  me!
     Leading Breeder- Dressage- #2
     Leading Breeder Dressage Breeding- #4
     Leading Dressage Breeding Owner-  #3
    

USDF Horse Of the Year- Dressage Sport Horse Breeding

Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon)-
     Mature Horse- Stallion-  #1 
     Material Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old stallion or gelding-  #4
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)
     Mature Horse- Mare-   #4
     Materiale Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old mares-  #9
Qhuiver (Quaterback/Widmark)
     Mature Horse- Mare-   #7

USDF All Breeds Award- Sport Horse Breeding- Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society

Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon)-
     Mature Horse- Stallion-  #1 
     Material Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old stallion or gelding-  #1
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)
     Mature Horse- Mare- #2 (incorrect- USDF admits to a mistake-she should be #1
     Materiale Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old mares-  #1
Qhuiver (Quaterback/Widmark)
     Mature Horse- Mare-   #5

USDF Horse of the Year

1st level-
     Whasabi (Wonderful/Grundstein)  Erin Laurent   #64
     Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)  Cara Klothe    #94
2nd level-
     Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman  #4
     Rhigatoni- (Rascalino/Fabriano) Nancy Lewis Stanton  #18
4th level
     Saphira (Florencio/Chairman)  Heather McCarthy  #1
     Gaudenzia (Gold Luck/Armin)  Olivia Chapeski   #16
     Dhoppler (Don Frederico/Armin)  Nancy Later Lavoie  #56
Prix St. Georges
     Saphira (Florencio/Chairman)  Heather McCarthy  #15
     Whirlpool (Widmark/Grundstein)  Laura Eyre, Melissa Jackson  #69

USDF Horse of the Year Adult Amateur

1st level
     Whasabi (Wonderful/Grundstein)  Erin Laurent   #17

USDF Horse of the Year- Musical Freestyle

2nd level
     Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman  #6
     Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin)  Judith Nordstrom  #7
4th level
       Gaudenzia (Gold Luck/Armin)  Olivia Chapeski   #3       


USDF All Breeds Award- Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society

Training level open
     Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon)  Cara Klothe  #3
     Fhaulkner  Elizabeth Baxter  #8
1st level open
     Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)  Cara Klothe  #10
2nd level
     Rhigatoni (Rascalino/Fabriano) Nancy Lewis Stanton  #2

USDF All Breeds Award- American Hanoverian Society

   
2nd level open
     Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman  #3 
2nd level musical freestyle
     Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman  #2
     Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin)  Judith Nordstrom  #3
1st level AA
     World Games (Welfenkoenig/Donnerhall)  Alison Child  #2
2nd level AA
      Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin)  Judith Nordstrom  #7 







© Copyright by RollingStoneFarm.com

  Top of Page

Latest Headlines

Inspection News
GOV Mare Performance Test Oct 31, 2018
GOV Foal Inspection July 3, 2018
2017 GOV Mare Performance Test Oct 21

Around the Farm
Foaling and breeding season 2018 is here!
2017 foaling season
Foaling season 2015

Awards
Year End Awards
2016 year end results
2013 Year End National Awards- USDF, USEF

Show Ring
Horse Show results 2018
Year End Awards 2014
Success in the Show Ring 2014