|
RSF News
Another feature to keep you up to date on the latest happenings....
|
|
Awards
|
Last Updated: Dec 29, 2013 - 8:21:01 AM |
USEF Year End Results
Maurine (Mo) Swanson- me!
Leading Breeder- Dressage- #2
Leading Breeder Dressage Breeding- #4
Leading Dressage Breeding Owner- #3
USDF Horse Of the Year-
Dressage Sport Horse Breeding
Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon)-
Mature Horse- Stallion- #1
Material Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old stallion or gelding- #4
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)
Mature Horse- Mare- #4
Materiale Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old mares- #9
Qhuiver (Quaterback/Widmark)
Mature Horse- Mare- #7
USDF All Breeds Award- Sport Horse Breeding- Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society
Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon)-
Mature Horse- Stallion- #1
Material Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old stallion or gelding- #1
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich)
Mature Horse- Mare- #2 (incorrect- USDF admits to a mistake-she should be #1
Materiale Horse of the Year- 4 & 5 year old mares- #1
Qhuiver (Quaterback/Widmark)
Mature Horse- Mare- #5
USDF Horse of the Year
1st level-
Whasabi (Wonderful/Grundstein) Erin Laurent #64
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich) Cara Klothe #94
2nd level-
Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman #4
Rhigatoni- (Rascalino/Fabriano) Nancy Lewis Stanton #18
4th level
Saphira (Florencio/Chairman) Heather McCarthy #1
Gaudenzia (Gold Luck/Armin) Olivia Chapeski #16
Dhoppler (Don Frederico/Armin) Nancy Later Lavoie #56
Prix St. Georges
Saphira (Florencio/Chairman) Heather McCarthy #15
Whirlpool (Widmark/Grundstein) Laura Eyre, Melissa Jackson #69
USDF Horse of the Year Adult Amateur
1st level
Whasabi (Wonderful/Grundstein) Erin Laurent #17
USDF Horse of the Year- Musical Freestyle
2nd level
Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman #6
Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin) Judith Nordstrom #7
4th level
Gaudenzia (Gold Luck/Armin) Olivia Chapeski #3
USDF All Breeds Award- Oldenburg Horse Breeders Society
Training level open
Dheputy (Dauphin/Rotspon) Cara Klothe #3
Fhaulkner Elizabeth Baxter #8
1st level open
Rhaisonette (Rosentanz/Fuerst Heinrich) Cara Klothe #10
2nd level
Rhigatoni (Rascalino/Fabriano) Nancy Lewis Stanton #2
USDF All Breeds Award- American Hanoverian Society
2nd level open
Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman #3
2nd level musical freestyle
Fhreelancer (Florencio/Londonderry) Joanne Coleman #2
Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin) Judith Nordstrom #3
1st level AA
World Games (Welfenkoenig/Donnerhall) Alison Child #2
2nd level AA
Ghinger Ale (Gold Luck/Armin) Judith Nordstrom #7
© Copyright by RollingStoneFarm.com
Top of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|